NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
November 2nd 2019 Milton, New York, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 31st 2017, 9:11pm
Search
2017 Results - SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 31st 2017, 9:11pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
SUNY Geneseo
29
2.
SUNY Oneonta
68
3.
SUNY Oswego
97
4.
SUNY Brockport
115
5.
SUNY Cortland
144
6.
SUNY Plattsburgh
150
7.
SUNY Fredonia State
158
8.
SUNY New Paltz
239
9.
Buffalo State
252
10.
SUNY Potsdam
284
1.
Sr
Isaac Garcia-Cassani
26:42.9
SUNY Geneseo
2.
Jr
Devin Akerley
26:54.5
SUNY Oneonta
3.
Sr
Connor Pulvidente
27:00.1
SUNY Geneseo
4.
Sr
Colin Greenseich
27:03.6
SUNY Oswego
5.
Sr
Alex Burks
27:10.4
SUNY Geneseo
6.
Sr
Merlin Joseph
27:13.7
SUNY Fredonia State
7.
Jr
Ethan Francis
27:19.3
SUNY Fredonia State
8.
Jr
Dylan McCarthy
27:22.7
SUNY Oswego
9.
So
Sean McAneny
27:25.8
SUNY Geneseo
10.
So
Ethan McDonald
27:27.3
SUNY Oneonta
11.
So
Jackson Tate
27:31.3
SUNY Geneseo
12.
So
Justin Hoelzl
27:32.3
SUNY Geneseo
13.
So
Mitch Marlow
27:38.2
SUNY Plattsburgh
14.
Jr
John Ripa
27:40.4
SUNY Geneseo
15.
So
Andrew Davis
27:41.4
SUNY Brockport
16.
So
Cabel McCandless
27:50.2
SUNY Cortland
17.
So
Blake Dellabough
27:52.8
SUNY Oneonta
18.
Jr
Lorenzo Mazzuca
27:55.6
SUNY Geneseo
19.
Jr
Chad Dunham
27:56.5
SUNY Oneonta
20.
So
Sean Kuehn
28:06.8
SUNY Brockport
21.
So
Nolan Vest
28:09.2
SUNY Cortland
22.
Jr
Phillip Inguanta
28:11.5
SUNY Oneonta
23.
Jr
Dylan Brickner
28:13.3
SUNY Brockport
24.
Jr
Sean Welch
28:14.3
SUNY Geneseo
25.
Jr
Timothy Olmsted
28:14.9
SUNY Oswego
26.
Jr
Chris Hannan
28:15.8
SUNY Oneonta
27.
Jr
Grant Boyd
28:18.8
SUNY Cortland
28.
So
Lucas Sutton
28:19.3
SUNY Geneseo
29.
So
Matt Palmer
28:19.9
SUNY Oneonta
30.
Sr
Stefen Davies
28:20.9
SUNY Brockport
31.
Jr
James Martin
28:21.5
SUNY Geneseo
32.
Sr
Sam Heraghty
28:23.4
SUNY Geneseo
33.
So
Griffin Hess
28:24.5
SUNY Geneseo
34.
Jr
Matthew Jenkins
28:33.5
SUNY Plattsburgh
35.
Sr
Justin Sommer
28:34.4
SUNY Oswego
36.
So
Aidan Smith
28:36.7
SUNY Oneonta
37.
Jr
Barrett Celecki
28:39.9
SUNY New Paltz
38.
Fr
Bradley Farnham
28:41.7
SUNY Geneseo
39.
Jr
Stephen Schnalzer
28:45.7
SUNY Plattsburgh
40.
Jr
Joseph Northup
28:46.1
SUNY Brockport
41.
Fr
John Ryan Farrell
28:48.2
SUNY Oneonta
42.
Sr
Kyle Pollicove
28:53.1
SUNY Oswego
43.
Sr
Anthony Perri
28:54.0
SUNY Potsdam
44.
Fr
Arthur Horan
28:57.8
SUNY Plattsburgh
45.
Jr
Mark Difulvio
28:58.6
SUNY Oneonta
46.
So
Kevin Murnock
29:07.6
Buffalo State
47.
Sr
Stephen Smith
29:11.3
SUNY New Paltz
48.
So
Ryan Konotopskyj
29:14.4
SUNY Cortland
49.
Jr
Nick Berglin
29:15.4
SUNY Oneonta
50.
Fr
Marius Sidlauskas
29:19.0
SUNY Brockport
51.
Jr
Matthew Penberthy
29:23.9
SUNY Brockport
52.
Jr
Michael Cossaro
29:26.9
SUNY Brockport
53.
Jr
Nick LeClair
29:27.1
SUNY Oswego
54.
So
Aidan Pollard
29:28.3
SUNY Fredonia State
55.
Jr
William Lindau
29:31.4
SUNY Plattsburgh
56.
So
Andrew Boyce
29:32.7
SUNY Oswego
57.
Jr
Christopher Thorpe
29:34.2
SUNY Cortland
58.
Jr
Ryan Brennan
29:35.4
SUNY Oneonta
59.
Fr
Anthony Erno
29:40.0
SUNY Plattsburgh
60.
Jr
John Weed
29:40.3
SUNY Plattsburgh
61.
Sr
Mitchell Rabold
29:40.4
Buffalo State
62.
Sr
Michael Larkin
29:41.0
SUNY Brockport
63.
So
Alex Burg
29:45.0
SUNY Brockport
64.
Fr
Brian Thurston
29:46.3
SUNY Cortland
65.
Fr
Andrew Horan
29:46.6
SUNY Plattsburgh
66.
Fr
Ryan Dunning
29:51.0
SUNY Fredonia State
67.
Jr
Adam Whitehead
29:53.6
SUNY Plattsburgh
68.
So
John Boyzok
29:53.6
SUNY Brockport
69.
So
Isaiah Ruiz
29:55.7
SUNY Oneonta
70.
Sr
Kyle Harbour
30:00.1
SUNY Oswego
71.
Fr
Matthew Monahan
30:05.5
SUNY Cortland
72.
Fr
Josh Blazey
30:06.7
SUNY Brockport
73.
Fr
Jerome Masters
30:11.1
Buffalo State
74.
So
Kyle Egan
30:21.6
SUNY Fredonia State
75.
Jr
Greg Avila-Shah
30:24.2
Buffalo State
76.
Sr
Tyler Morris
30:25.1
SUNY Oswego
77.
Fr
Brendon VanVlack
30:26.6
SUNY Plattsburgh
78.
Fr
Ngor Nyang
30:29.7
SUNY Potsdam
79.
Fr
Patrick Carew
30:30.9
SUNY Cortland
80.
Jr
Doug Bachman
30:33.3
SUNY Oswego
81.
Sr
Nelson Morales
30:36.3
SUNY Oswego
82.
Fr
Ryan Tso
30:37.6
SUNY New Paltz
83.
Fr
Tyler Godin
30:43.2
SUNY Brockport
84.
So
Matthew Morales
30:44.4
SUNY Oswego
85.
So
Brendan Sutta
30:49.9
SUNY New Paltz
86.
Jr
Michael Campbell
30:53.8
SUNY Plattsburgh
87.
Fr
Luke Groves
30:59.7
SUNY Plattsburgh
88.
Fr
Noah Watkins
31:02.7
SUNY Fredonia State
89.
Fr
Michael Allchin
31:06.2
SUNY Oswego
90.
Jr
Tom Rizzo
31:08.6
SUNY New Paltz
91.
Fr
Ryan Behre
31:10.7
SUNY Cortland
92.
So
Eric Perez
31:14.6
SUNY Oswego
93.
Fr
Guy DeMarco
31:20.0
SUNY New Paltz
94.
Fr
Matthew Erman
31:20.7
SUNY Fredonia State
95.
Fr
Richard Bernstein
31:34.3
Buffalo State
96.
Fr
Troi Wall
31:38.6
SUNY Potsdam
97.
Fr
Jake Anweiler
31:40.7
SUNY Cortland
98.
Jr
Greg Howard
31:41.1
SUNY Plattsburgh
99.
So
Alex Gregory
31:49.0
SUNY Potsdam
100.
Fr
Declan Brown
31:50.9
SUNY Cortland
101.
Fr
Alex Militello
31:57.4
Buffalo State
102.
So
Alex Kenney
32:02.3
SUNY New Paltz
103.
Jr
Benaleo Daniels
32:11.8
Buffalo State
104.
Sr
Mitch Loiacano
32:14.5
SUNY Fredonia State
105.
Fr
Matt Brown
32:24.8
SUNY Potsdam
106.
Sr
Brian Abbey
32:31.0
SUNY Plattsburgh
107.
Jr
Aidan Klein
33:02.3
SUNY New Paltz
108.
Fr
Josh D'Angelo
33:16.3
SUNY Potsdam
109.
So
Liam Joyce
35:22.6
SUNY Potsdam
110.
Jr
Mohamed Gomaa
35:52.8
Buffalo State
111.
So
Logan Drake
38:52.2
SUNY Potsdam
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
SUNY Geneseo
17
2.
SUNY Plattsburgh
76
3.
SUNY New Paltz
81
4.
SUNY Fredonia State
110
5.
SUNY Cortland
166
6.
SUNY Oneonta
170
7.
SUNY Brockport
173
8.
SUNY Oswego
206
9.
Buffalo State
222
10.
SUNY Potsdam
276
1.
Jr
Elise Ramirez
22:22.2
SUNY Geneseo
2.
Sr
Kristen Homeyer
22:37.1
SUNY Geneseo
3.
Jr
Allie Fernandez
22:46.7
SUNY Geneseo
4.
So
Dana Cebulski
22:53.6
SUNY Geneseo
5.
So
Megan Reilly
22:54.7
SUNY New Paltz
6.
Fr
Jasmine Roberts
23:02.9
SUNY Plattsburgh
7.
Fr
Carissa DiTullio
23:14.6
SUNY Geneseo
8.
So
Genny Corcoran
23:20.3
SUNY Geneseo
9.
Jr
Brenna Donovan
23:23.8
SUNY Fredonia State
10.
Jr
Veronica Kordrupel
23:30.3
Buffalo State
11.
So
Taylor Rettig
23:36.2
SUNY Geneseo
12.
Sr
Lindsey Davenport
23:36.8
SUNY Plattsburgh
13.
Sr
Sara Billings
23:39.0
SUNY Cortland
14.
So
Emily Cavanagh
23:57.1
SUNY New Paltz
15.
So
Annibel Coolican
24:02.8
SUNY Geneseo
16.
Jr
Brooke Madry
24:03.2
SUNY Geneseo
17.
Fr
Mikayla Anderson
24:05.7
SUNY Plattsburgh
18.
Jr
Hannah Kurbs
24:08.1
SUNY Fredonia State
19.
Jr
Laura Barreca
24:12.1
SUNY Geneseo
20.
So
Vanessa Morgan
24:13.6
SUNY New Paltz
21.
Fr
Olivia Baumann
24:15.5
SUNY Geneseo
22.
Fr
Cassandra Williams
24:16.8
SUNY New Paltz
23.
Sr
Megan Holzwarth
24:20.5
SUNY Oneonta
24.
Jr
Hannah Despres
24:22.6
SUNY Plattsburgh
25.
Fr
Liliana Cushman
24:22.8
SUNY Potsdam
26.
Sr
Marisa Gingello
24:24.3
SUNY Geneseo
27.
Sr
Katherine Mccormack
24:25.5
SUNY Geneseo
28.
Fr
Samantha Himes
24:29.0
SUNY Cortland
29.
Fr
Jackie Corbett
24:34.1
SUNY Plattsburgh
30.
Jr
Kristen Guarino
24:38.8
SUNY Fredonia State
31.
Jr
Krista Kicsak
24:42.6
SUNY Brockport
32.
So
Samantha Mosca
24:47.4
SUNY Plattsburgh
33.
So
Amanda Engrassia
24:48.5
SUNY New Paltz
34.
Fr
Eileen Reinhardt
24:50.6
SUNY Geneseo
35.
Sr
Megan Wagner
24:51.9
SUNY Cortland
36.
Fr
Sarah Kurbs
25:08.7
SUNY Fredonia State
37.
So
Jamie Kasza
25:10.2
SUNY Oswego
38.
Sr
Morgan Bronner
25:15.2
SUNY Oswego
39.
Jr
Emily Maguire
25:15.8
SUNY Fredonia State
40.
Jr
Lauren Bates
25:17.2
SUNY Brockport
41.
Fr
Sara Aselta
25:17.3
SUNY Oneonta
42.
Jr
Claire McMahon
25:17.8
SUNY Oneonta
43.
Fr
Katie Adams
25:21.2
SUNY Brockport
44.
So
Brenna O'brien
25:22.0
SUNY New Paltz
45.
Jr
Alyssa Soethout
25:23.7
SUNY Brockport
46.
Jr
Kylie McFall
25:26.4
SUNY Oneonta
47.
Sr
Madison Courtney
25:26.8
SUNY Fredonia State
48.
Fr
Makenna Bleier
25:28.1
SUNY Brockport
49.
Fr
Kayla Wheeler
25:32.6
SUNY Oswego
50.
Jr
Meghann Tanner
25:33.1
SUNY Oneonta
51.
So
Elysha O'Connell
25:35.8
SUNY Plattsburgh
52.
Fr
Jillian Manfredi
25:44.4
SUNY Oneonta
53.
So
Eliza Nichols
25:46.8
SUNY Cortland
54.
Jr
Andrea Cortina
25:49.2
SUNY Plattsburgh
55.
Jr
Jaclyn Tedesco
25:50.8
Buffalo State
56.
Fr
Sarah Rappleye
25:51.3
SUNY Oswego
57.
Sr
Monica Abrams
25:51.4
SUNY New Paltz
58.
Fr
Kassidy Manke
25:52.8
Buffalo State
59.
So
Nana Sato
25:53.4
SUNY Oneonta
60.
Fr
Kortnie Demers
26:07.0
SUNY Brockport
61.
So
Megan McIntyre
26:10.3
SUNY Brockport
62.
So
Samantha Plunkett
26:14.5
SUNY Oneonta
63.
Fr
Riley Loughlin
26:19.2
SUNY New Paltz
64.
Fr
Diana Testa
26:19.3
SUNY New Paltz
65.
Jr
Paige Golembeski
26:25.2
SUNY New Paltz
66.
So
Kristina Watrobski
26:27.5
SUNY Plattsburgh
67.
Fr
Genna Baldassarre
26:29.3
Buffalo State
68.
Sr
Jessie Smillie
26:30.8
SUNY Plattsburgh
69.
Fr
Kayleigh Hildreth
26:34.6
SUNY Brockport
70.
So
Julia Eddy
26:35.2
SUNY New Paltz
71.
Jr
Shauna Fliss
26:47.6
SUNY Oswego
72.
So
Marissa Welsh
26:52.6
SUNY Oswego
73.
So
Xaire Davis
26:54.6
SUNY Brockport
74.
Sr
Allison Segal
27:07.8
SUNY Cortland
75.
So
Holly Heil
27:08.2
SUNY Brockport
76.
Fr
Amanda Ciurzynski
27:13.5
SUNY Brockport
77.
Fr
Brooke Van Slyke
27:14.9
SUNY Brockport
78.
Sr
Katie Hempfling
27:28.5
SUNY New Paltz
79.
Fr
Sarah Buckley
27:35.2
SUNY Fredonia State
80.
Sr
Melissa Emilio
27:42.3
SUNY Cortland
81.
Fr
Caitlin Clonan
28:01.4
SUNY Fredonia State
82.
Fr
Lisa Pink
28:03.0
SUNY Brockport
83.
Fr
Adriana Smith
28:07.4
SUNY Potsdam
84.
Fr
Brianna Lawless
28:08.4
SUNY Brockport
85.
Fr
Emily Daur
28:11.7
Buffalo State
86.
So
Annika Campbell
28:16.7
SUNY Plattsburgh
87.
Sr
Catherine Varriano
28:20.2
SUNY Potsdam
88.
Fr
Shannon Imbornoni
28:21.9
SUNY Cortland
89.
So
Lindsey Prutsman
28:22.6
SUNY Plattsburgh
90.
Fr
Jennifer Molina
28:34.2
SUNY Plattsburgh
91.
Sr
Kayleigh Bystrak
28:41.2
Buffalo State
92.
So
Brittany Higgs
29:16.2
Buffalo State
93.
Fr
Emelys Villareal
29:56.3
SUNY Potsdam
94.
Fr
Lindsay Demers
30:10.1
SUNY Oneonta
95.
So
Madeline Schmauch
31:05.2
SUNY Potsdam
96.
Fr
Alice Menis
31:39.9
SUNY Potsdam
97.
So
Michelle Gloska
31:50.4
SUNY Oswego
98.
Fr
Emily Downs
33:02.5
SUNY Potsdam
99.
Fr
Kristen Alvy
33:03.0
SUNY Potsdam
100.
Fr
Megan Collins
34:58.2
SUNY Oneonta
101.
Fr
Brianna Moon
35:51.2
SUNY Oswego
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#sunyac
#state
#university
#new
#york
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
0 shares:
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#sunyac
#state
#university
#new
#york
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!